I know that it will sound crazy to you but I can't stand Legends of the Fall. It totally depresses me and so did Tess. But the rest... we have similar taste. I love dancing movies, musicals, and comedy the most. Good to see your faves!
I love, Love, LOVE the Breakfast Club. It's one of my all-time favorites. And my kids know every single word of Chicago and often break into song when quoting from it!
I can't imagine not loving Legends of the Fall. Whenever I watch that movie I do think it's kind of icky that Susanna would go from brother to brother,but I loved that movie. Love to hear what your fav's are!
I liked some of the movies,my fav's were 8mile,grease,titanic,breakfast club(the whole brat pack era)My all time fav's are jerry maguire,gone with the wind,up close and personal and lets not forget Pretty Woman
12 comments:
I know that it will sound crazy to you but I can't stand Legends of the Fall. It totally depresses me and so did Tess. But the rest... we have similar taste. I love dancing movies, musicals, and comedy the most. Good to see your faves!
Legends of The Fall is where we got Tristan's name from! Great post and some great movies! I am going to do this one next!
Saving Grace is a favourite of mine. British comedy along the lines of Calendar Girls...but very funny!
Only one Johnny Depp Movie?!! hahah!
I love, Love, LOVE the Breakfast Club. It's one of my all-time favorites. And my kids know every single word of Chicago and often break into song when quoting from it!
wow, that's a lot of movies! and a lot i haven't seen. i have some catching up to do!!
by the way, you're name has to start with a "c" if you want to comment on this post! :)
"It's not okay, Thelma, it's definitely not okay." L.O.V.E. practically all those movies (except Legends of the Fall, I have to say.) Fun post!
I can't imagine not loving Legends of the Fall. Whenever I watch that movie I do think it's kind of icky that Susanna would go from brother to brother,but I loved that movie.
Love to hear what your fav's are!
ha ha ha!
Did you raid my DVD shelf?
You and I obviously have similar tastes in movies.
Isn't 'Pretty In Pink' a blast fromt he past? When I saw it at the shopping center I simply could not put it back on the shelf!
I liked some of the movies,my fav's were 8mile,grease,titanic,breakfast club(the whole brat pack era)My all time fav's are jerry maguire,gone with the wind,up close and personal and lets not forget Pretty Woman
my favorite of all time...
Four Weddings and a Funeral.
Post a Comment